Is PRICE CHOPPER, GOURMET PATRIOTIC POPCORN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, NON-GMO POPCORN, CORN SYRUP, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CANOLA OIL, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, VANILLA FLAVORING (DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), FRUIT FLAVORING (DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C RED NO. 3), FRUIT FLAVORING (DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C BLUE NO. 1 (E133), FD&C RED NO. 40 (E129)), BAKING SODA, FRUIT FLAVORING (DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FD&C BLUE NO. 1 (E133)), SEASALT
Check PRICE CHOPPER, GOURMET PATRIOTIC POPCORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRICE CHOPPER, GOURMET PATRIOTIC POPCORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


