Is Price Chopper Market 32 Dutch Apple Pie, Dutch Apple Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • butter
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DUTCH APPLE PIE (APPLES, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS: BUTTER [CREAM, WATER, SALT], RICE FLOUR, SALT, SPICES, SODIUM PROPIONATE PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], MALIC ACID, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, BROWN RICE SYRUP, NONFAT MILK).

Check Price Chopper Market 32 Dutch Apple Pie, Dutch Apple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Price Chopper Market 32 Dutch Apple Pie, Dutch Apple | Spoonful