Is Price Chopper Market 32 Pumpkin Pie 8", Pumpkin Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- graham flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PUMPKIN PIE (PUMPKIN, WATER, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, EGGS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS: GRAHAM FLOUR, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DEXTROSE, SPICES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CORN STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, AGAR, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], SORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE], MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID).
Check Price Chopper Market 32 Pumpkin Pie 8", Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price Chopper Market 32 Pumpkin Pie 8", Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


