Is Price Chopper Market 32 Sour Cream Donuts, Sour Cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM DONUTS (ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, BENZOYL PEROXIDE, IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID, CHLORINE]. PALM OIL, WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SOY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, WHEY POWDER, EGG YOLK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, BUTTERMILK POWDER, LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, BETA CAROTENE COLOR), DONUT GLAZE (SUGAR, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF [CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), AGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES]). <CONTAINS:EGG, MILK, SOY, WHEAT. CONTAINS BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENTS. THIS PRODUCT WAS MADE ON SHARED EQUIPMENT THAT PROCESSES WHEAT, MILK, EGGS, TREE NUTS, PEANUTS, SESAME, & SOY.
Check Price Chopper Market 32 Sour Cream Donuts, Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price Chopper Market 32 Sour Cream Donuts, Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


