Is Price Chopper Market 32 Strawbery Rhubarb Pie, Strawbery Rhubarb Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY RHUBARB PIE (WHEAT FLOUR, STRAWBERRIES, RHUBARB, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS: RICE FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, DEXTROSE, RICE SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CITRIC ACID).
Check Price Chopper Market 32 Strawbery Rhubarb Pie, Strawbery Rhubarb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price Chopper Market 32 Strawbery Rhubarb Pie, Strawbery Rhubarb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Snack · Whole


