No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Price Chopper Market 32 Yum Yum Sauce, Yum Yum Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CAYENNE MASH (CAYENNE PEPPERS, CHILI PEPPERS, SALT), PAPRIKA, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS.

Check Price Chopper Market 32 Yum Yum Sauce, Yum Yum against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingTopping
Vegan? Price Chopper Market 32 Yum Yum Sauce, Yum Yum | Spoonful