Is Price Chopper Market 35 Italian Rolls, Italian Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- malted barley flour
- rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ITALIAN ROLLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN FOLIC ACID, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], WATER, POTATO FLAKES [POTATOES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, AND CITRIC ACID ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE], SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, SEA SALT, DRY ACTIVE YEAST, NATURAL PRESERVATIVE [WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES], CALCIUM PROPIONATE, DOUGH CONDITIONER [RYE FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES], ASCORBIC ACID).
Check Price Chopper Market 35 Italian Rolls, Italian against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price Chopper Market 35 Italian Rolls, Italian in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


