Is (Price/CS)Heinz 177160 French' Yellow Mustard 12/12oz Dairy Free?

Description
Price Csheinz 177160 French Yellow Mustard 12 12oz is a premium mustard made with high-quality mustard seeds, resulting in a flavorful condiment. It comes in 12-ounce squeeze bottles, making it convenient to use. This mustard is gluten-free, dairy-free, and does not contain high fructose corn syrup. It is also made with peanuts and soybeans. With zero calories per serving, this mustard is a versatile and creamy addition to various menu items. People love the taste of French's Classic Yellow Mustard and find it great on burgers, hot dogs, and deli sandwiches.

Description
Price Csheinz 177160 French Yellow Mustard 12 12oz is a premium mustard made with high-quality mustard seeds, resulting in a flavorful condiment. It comes in 12-ounce squeeze bottles, making it convenient to use. This mustard is gluten-free, dairy-free, and does not contain high fructose corn syrup. It is also made with peanuts and soybeans. With zero calories per serving, this mustard is a versatile and creamy addition to various menu items. People love the taste of French's Classic Yellow Mustard and find it great on burgers, hot dogs, and deli sandwiches.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Water, Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Natural Flavors And Garlic Powder
Check (Price/CS)Heinz 177160 French' Yellow Mustard 12/12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (Price/CS)Heinz 177160 French' Yellow Mustard 12/12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
(Price/CS)Heinz 177160 French' Yellow Mustard 12/12oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


