Is Price Rite Enriched Extra Long Grain Rice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LONG GRAIN RICE ENRICHED WITH IRON (FERRIC ORTHOPSPHATE), NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID
Check Price Rite Enriched Extra Long Grain Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price Rite Enriched Extra Long Grain Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Rice · Granule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishMeal Prep


