Is Price Rite Fat Free Italian Dressing Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- 1% of soybean oil
1% of soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF SOYBEAN OIL**, GARLIC*, ONION*, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC, RED BELL PEPPER*, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), SPICES, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, *DRIED, **ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF FAT
Check Price Rite Fat Free Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price Rite Fat Free Italian Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


