Is Price Rite Iodized Salt Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

salt, dextrose, potassium iodide 0.006%, sodium bicarbonate, yellow prussiate of soda.

Check Price Rite Iodized Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
Salty
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing