Is Price Rite Sharp Cheddar Shredded Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES AND ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR), ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR])

Check Price Rite Sharp Cheddar Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Flake

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
IngredientGarnishingSandwich FillingCooking