Is Price Rite Strawberry Lowfat Yogurt Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, STRAWBERRIES, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3
Check Price Rite Strawberry Lowfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price Rite Strawberry Lowfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking


