Is Price Rite White Distilled Vinegar Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White distilled vinegar 5%. Grain and water diluted to 5% acidity.

Check Price Rite White Distilled Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vinegar · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangyVinegary
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingSaladDipping