Is Price's Candles Cotton Powder Boxed Jar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable waxes
- may cause an allergic skin reaction
- this candle is made with a blend of paraffin wax
vegetable waxes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
This candle is made with a blend of paraffin wax and vegetable waxes
Check Price's Candles Cotton Powder Boxed Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price's Candles Cotton Powder Boxed Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Price's Candles Cotton Powder Boxed Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


