Is Price's Southern Style Made with Real Cheese and Mayonnaise Pimiento Cheese Spread, 11 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cream cheese
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Egg, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of: Egg Yolk, Cane Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor [Contains Mustard], Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta [To Protect Quality]), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Carob Bean Gum [Stabilizer]), Pimientos (Pimiento, Water, Citric Acid), Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Salt, Granulated Onion, Red Pepper, Sodium Diacetate, White Pepper, Black Pepper.
Check Price's Southern Style Made with Real Cheese and Mayonnaise Pimiento Cheese Spread, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Price's Southern Style Made with Real Cheese and Mayonnaise Pimiento Cheese Spread, 11 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise Made With Avocado Oil
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Price's Pimiento Cheese Spread, Original, 12 oz
Where to buy
Price's Southern Style Made with Real Cheese and Mayonnaise Pimiento Cheese Spread, 11 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


