Is Price's Southern Style Made with Real Cheese and Mayonnaise Pimiento Cheese Spread, 11 Oz. Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Mayonnaise (Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Egg, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of: Egg Yolk, Cane Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor [Contains Mustard], Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium Edta [To Protect Quality]), Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Carob Bean Gum [Stabilizer]), Pimientos (Pimiento, Water, Citric Acid), Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Salt, Granulated Onion, Red Pepper, Sodium Diacetate, White Pepper, Black Pepper.

Check Price's Southern Style Made with Real Cheese and Mayonnaise Pimiento Cheese Spread, 11 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Price's Southern Style Made with Real Cheese and Mayonnaise Pimiento Cheese Spread, 11 Oz. is available at 4 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryPepperyRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping