Is Pride Dairy Caramel Cluster Ice Cream, Caramel Cluster Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- sweetened condensed skim milk
- condensed skim milk sugar
- condensed milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- caramel cream ripple
- cream
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL CREAM RIPPLE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK SUGAR], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBABTE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BICARBONATE), NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE-COVERED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, VANILLA), CORN SUGAR, WHEY (MILK), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORING, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80: CARRAGEENAN STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (WATER FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND FD&C BLUE 1).
Check Pride Dairy Caramel Cluster Ice Cream, Caramel Cluster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pride Dairy Caramel Cluster Ice Cream, Caramel Cluster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


