Is Pride Dairy Caramel Cluster Ice Cream, Caramel Cluster Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial coloring

artificial coloring

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CARAMEL CREAM RIPPLE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [CONDENSED MILK, SUGAR], SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [CONDENSED SKIM MILK SUGAR], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBABTE [PRESERVATIVE], SODIUM BICARBONATE), NONFAT DRY MILK, CHOCOLATE-COVERED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, VANILLA), CORN SUGAR, WHEY (MILK), ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORING, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80: CARRAGEENAN STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (WATER FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C YELLOW 6, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE AND FD&C BLUE 1).

Check Pride Dairy Caramel Cluster Ice Cream, Caramel Cluster against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetVanillaNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping