Is Pride Dairy Maple Nut Ice Cream, Maple Nut Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, BUTTER, SUGAR, WHEY (MILK), CORN SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE (STABILIZER), ENGLISH WALNUTS, ARTIFICIAL MAPLE FLAVOR (WATER, CARAMEL COLOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ALCOHOL, CORN SYRUP, AND SODIUM BENZOATE), CARAMEL COLOR (CONTAINS SULFITES).

Check Pride Dairy Maple Nut Ice Cream, Maple Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go