Is Pride Economy Tomato Ketchup 4.5kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e120
e120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Colours: E120, E150a, Spice & Herb Extract, : Potassium Sorbate, Sweetener: Sodium Saccharin, Prepared With 29G Of Tomatoes Per 100G Of Product
Check Pride Economy Tomato Ketchup 4.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pride Economy Tomato Ketchup 4.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pride Economy Tomato Ketchup 4.5kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


