Is Pride Foods Rice 'N Grinds 100% Natural Hot Cereal Maple Waffle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- riboflavin
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Organic Granulated White Rice, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk, Eggs, Fish, Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soybean.
Check Pride Foods Rice 'N Grinds 100% Natural Hot Cereal Maple Waffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pride Foods Rice 'N Grinds 100% Natural Hot Cereal Maple Waffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
Post Fruity Pebbles Sweetened Rice Cereal Natural and Artificial Fruit Flavor
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Jessica's Natural Foods Gluten Free Vanilla Maple Granola - Case Of 12 - 11 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


