Is Pride Foods Rice 'N Grinds Natural Hot Cereal Maple Waffle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calories, Sodium, Total Carbohydrate, Protein, Organic Granulated White Rice, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavoring, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract. Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Milk Eggs. Fish, Shellfish Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, And Soybean.

Check Pride Foods Rice 'N Grinds Natural Hot Cereal Maple Waffle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking