Is Pride of the Farm Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA EXTRACT
Check Pride of the Farm Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pride of the Farm Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


