Is Pride of the Farm Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono & diglycerides
- propylene glycol monoesters
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CANE SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, STABILIZER (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA EXTRACT
Check Pride of the Farm Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pride of the Farm Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


