Is PRIESTER'S PECANS, DOUBLE DIPPED CHOCOLATE COATED PECANS, CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COATING (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PECANS, PEANUT OIL, QUICK SHINE, BUTTERMILK, SALT.
Check PRIESTER'S PECANS, DOUBLE DIPPED CHOCOLATE COATED PECANS, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRIESTER'S PECANS, DOUBLE DIPPED CHOCOLATE COATED PECANS, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


