Is Prilosec OTC, Omeprazole Delayed Release, Acid Reducer, Treats Frequent Heartburn for 24 Hour Relief, #1 Doctor Recommended Brand, 28 Tablets Oat Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Omeprazole Delayed-Release Tablet (Equivalent to 20.6 mg Omeprazole Magnesium) (20 mg). Purpose: Acid Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: Glyceryl Monostearate, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hypromellose, Iron Oxide, Magnesium Stearate, Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Paraffin, Polyethylene Glycol 6000, Polysorbate 80, Polyvinylpyrrolidone , Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Starch , Sucrose, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triethyl Citrate
Check Prilosec OTC, Omeprazole Delayed Release, Acid Reducer, Treats Frequent Heartburn for 24 Hour Relief, #1 Doctor Recommended Brand, 28 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prilosec OTC, Omeprazole Delayed Release, Acid Reducer, Treats Frequent Heartburn for 24 Hour Relief, #1 Doctor Recommended Brand, 28 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Prilosec OTC, Omeprazole Delayed Release, Acid Reducer, Treats Frequent Heartburn for 24 Hour Relief, #1 Doctor Recommended Brand, 28 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Piece


