Is Prilosec OTC, Omeprazole Delayed Release, Acid Reducer, Treats Frequent Heartburn for 24 Hour Relief, #1 Doctor Recommended Brand, 42 Tablets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

In Each Tablet: Active Ingredients: Omeprazole Delayed-Release Tablet (Equivalent to 20.6 mg Omeprazole Magnesium) (20 mg), Acid Reducer. In Each Tablet: Inactive Ingredients: Glyceryl Monostearate, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hypromellose, Iron Oxide, Magnesium Stearate, Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Paraffin, Polyethylene Glycol 6000, Polysorbate 80, Polyvinylpyrrolidone , Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Starch , Sucrose, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triethyl Citrate.

Check Prilosec OTC, Omeprazole Delayed Release, Acid Reducer, Treats Frequent Heartburn for 24 Hour Relief, #1 Doctor Recommended Brand, 42 Tablets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Prilosec OTC, Omeprazole Delayed Release, Acid Reducer, Treats Frequent Heartburn for 24 Hour Relief, #1 Doctor Recommended Brand, 42 Tablets is available at 4 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go