Is Prilosec OTC, Omeprazole Delayed Release, Acid Reducer, Treats Frequent Heartburn for 24 Hour Relief, #1 Doctor Recommended Brand, Wildberry Flavor, 14 Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: In Each Tablet: Omeprazole Magnesium Delayed-Release Tablet (20 mg) (Equivalent to 20.6 mg Omeprazole). Purpose: Acid Reducer. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Blue 2 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red 40 Aluminum Lake, Flavor, Glyceryl Monostearate, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Hypromellose, Magnesium stearate, Methacrylic Acid Copolymer, Mica, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol 6000, Polysorbate 80, Polyvinylpyrrolidone, Saccharin Sodium, Sodium Stearyl Fumarate, Starch, Sucrose, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Triethyl Citrate.
Check Prilosec OTC, Omeprazole Delayed Release, Acid Reducer, Treats Frequent Heartburn for 24 Hour Relief, #1 Doctor Recommended Brand, Wildberry Flavor, 14 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prilosec OTC, Omeprazole Delayed Release, Acid Reducer, Treats Frequent Heartburn for 24 Hour Relief, #1 Doctor Recommended Brand, Wildberry Flavor, 14 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Prilosec OTC, Omeprazole Delayed Release, Acid Reducer, Treats Frequent Heartburn for 24 Hour Relief, #1 Doctor Recommended Brand, Wildberry Flavor, 14 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


