Is Prima Della Pre-Sliced Hard Salami Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- natural smoke flavoring
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Salt, Dextrose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Spices, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid.
Check Prima Della Pre-Sliced Hard Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prima Della Pre-Sliced Hard Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sara Lee Honey Wheat Bread, 20 oz, Pre-sliced Wheat Bread, Bag
Francisco Extra Sourdough Bread, 24 oz, Plain Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
Applegate Organics Uncured Genoa Salami Sliced
Thomas' Plain Mini Bagels, 10 count, Pre-sliced Bagels, 15 oz Bag
San Luis Sourdough Plain Bread, 32 oz, Pre-sliced Sourdough Bread, Bag
About this product
Meat · Slice


