Is Prima Della Sharp American Cheese, Deli Sliced Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- water cream
- milk
- aged cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- american cheese
water cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water Cream, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Sorbic Acid
Check Prima Della Sharp American Cheese, Deli Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prima Della Sharp American Cheese, Deli Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Where to buy
Prima Della Sharp American Cheese, Deli Sliced is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


