Is Prima Taste Rendang Curry Sauce Kit, 12.7-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut milk solids
  • cinnamon prima coconut premix

coconut milk powder

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rendang Paste (Heat Sterilized), Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein), Chili, Galangal, Palm Sugar, Onion, Shallot, Sugar, Pandan Leaf (Pandanus Amaryllifolius), Garlic, Salt, Lemon Grass, Soya Sauce (Extract Of Soya Bean, Wheat, Salt, Sugar, Carmel Color), Fennel, Coriander, Cumin, Kaffer Lime Leaf, Cloves, Turmeric, White Pepper, Cinnamon Prima Coconut Premix (Dehydrated), Coconut Milk Powder (Coconut Milk Solids, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate), Maltodextrin

Check Prima Taste Rendang Curry Sauce Kit, 12.7-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prima Taste Rendang Curry Sauce Kit, 12.7-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Sauce · Box

Flavor
SpicySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep