Is Primal Island, Granola Blueberry, 10 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic natural almond flavor
- sliced almonds
- organic pecans
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut flakes
organic natural almond flavor
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut Flakes, Sliced Almonds, Organic Honey, Dried Blueberries (Blueberries, Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil), Organic Pecans, Organic Ground Flax Seeds, Organic Natural Vanilla Flavor, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Natural Almond Flavor, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Nutmeg
Check Primal Island, Granola Blueberry, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Island, Granola Blueberry, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Primal Island, Granola Blueberry, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


