Is Primal Kitchen Avocado Lime Dipping Sauce Egg Free?

Description
Creamy, lime-forward dipping sauce with a smooth, slightly thick texture and bright, tangy finish. Commonly used as a dip for chips and vegetables, a topping for tacos and bowls, or a salad-style drizzle. Reviewers frequently note its bold citrus flavor, creamy consistency, and versatility across snacks and meals and spreads.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, lime-forward dipping sauce with a smooth, slightly thick texture and bright, tangy finish. Commonly used as a dip for chips and vegetables, a topping for tacos and bowls, or a salad-style drizzle. Reviewers frequently note its bold citrus flavor, creamy consistency, and versatility across snacks and meals and spreads.
Ingredients
AVOCADO OIL, WATER, ORGANIC VINEGAR, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, POTATO STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SEA SALT, AVOCADO PULP, ORGANIC LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NUTRITIONAL YEAST (INACTIVE DRIED YEAST, RIBOFLAVIN VITAMIN B2), ORGANIC SPINACH POWDER (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, SALT, TAMARIND SEED GUM, ORGANIC DRIED PARSLEY, ORGANIC DRIED CHIVES, ORGANIC DRIED DILL, ORGANIC MUSHROOM EXTRACT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ORGANIC DRIED ONION, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ORGANIC LIME OIL, *ADDS A NEGLIGIBLE AMOUNT OF SUGAR
Check Primal Kitchen Avocado Lime Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Avocado Lime Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
About this product
Dip · Bottle


