Is Primal Kitchen Avocado Lime Sauce & Dressing Avocado Oil Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- organic egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Avocado Oil, Water, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Mushroom Extract (to Maintain Freshness), Avocado Pulp, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Onion Powder, Nutritional Yeast (inactive Dry Yeast, Riboflavin [vitamin B2]), Organic Spinach Powder (color), Tamarind Seed Gum, Salt, Roasted Garlic Puree (garlic, Water, Citric Acid), Organic Dried Parsley, Organic Dried Chives, Organic Dried Dill Weed, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Lime Oil. Contains: Egg.
Check Primal Kitchen Avocado Lime Sauce & Dressing Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Avocado Lime Sauce & Dressing Avocado Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


