Is Primal Kitchen - Avocado Mayo and Greek Vinaigrette Combo Pack, Non-GMO Verified, Paleo and Whole30 Approved (8 oz and 12 oz) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks
  • organic cage-free eggs

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Organic Red Wine Vinegar, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Oregano, Organic Coriander, Organic Marjoram, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Oil Of Oregano, Mayo: Avocado Oil, Organic Cage-free Eggs, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Vinegar (From Non-gmo Beets), Rosemary Extract

Check Primal Kitchen - Avocado Mayo and Greek Vinaigrette Combo Pack, Non-GMO Verified, Paleo and Whole30 Approved (8 oz and 12 oz) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primal Kitchen - Avocado Mayo and Greek Vinaigrette Combo Pack, Non-GMO Verified, Paleo and Whole30 Approved (8 oz and 12 oz) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
ButterySavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping