Is Primal Kitchen Bar, Chocolate Hazelnut, With Grass-Fed Collagen, 1.7 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- honey
- egg whites
- bovine collagen peptides
- unsweetened chocolate
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Bovine Collagen Peptides, Hazelnut Butter, Cashew Butter, Hazelnuts, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Egg Whites, Honey, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Water, Eggs, Cocoa Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Rosemary Extract
Check Primal Kitchen Bar, Chocolate Hazelnut, With Grass-Fed Collagen, 1.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Bar, Chocolate Hazelnut, With Grass-Fed Collagen, 1.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Primal Kitchen Bar, Chocolate Hazelnut, With Grass-Fed Collagen, 1.7 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


