Is Primal Kitchen Bar, Cocunut Cashew, With Grass-Fed Collagen, 1.7 Oz (Case of 12) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- cashew
- eggs, tree nuts
- cashews
- cashew butter
- organic coconut flour
- coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashew Butter, Soluble Tapoca Flour, Bovine Collagen Peptides, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Cashews, Egg Whites, Honey, Coconut, Organic Coconut Flour, Water, Eggs, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Contains: Eggs, Tree Nuts (Cashew, Coconut), Made With Natural That May Contain Pir Or Shell Fragments
Check Primal Kitchen Bar, Cocunut Cashew, With Grass-Fed Collagen, 1.7 Oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Bar, Cocunut Cashew, With Grass-Fed Collagen, 1.7 Oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Primal Kitchen Bar, Cocunut Cashew, With Grass-Fed Collagen, 1.7 Oz (Case of 12) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


