Is Primal Kitchen Buffalo Ranch Dressing and Marinade Avocado Oil Egg Free?

Description
Bold buffalo heat balanced by tangy ranch notes yields a smooth, creamy, pourable dressing with medium viscosity. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for wings and vegetables, sandwich spread, or meat marinade. Reviews frequently cite strong flavor and versatility; several users note moderate spice level and dependable consistency overall.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
Bold buffalo heat balanced by tangy ranch notes yields a smooth, creamy, pourable dressing with medium viscosity. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for wings and vegetables, sandwich spread, or meat marinade. Reviews frequently cite strong flavor and versatility; several users note moderate spice level and dependable consistency overall.
Ingredients
Avocado oil, water, cayenne pepper sauce (aged red cayenne peppers, vinegar, salt, garlic), organic apple cider vinegar, egg yolk, mushroom extract, organic distilled vinegar, organic garlic powder, citrus fiber, organic onion powder, sea salt, organic lemon juice concentrate*, nutritional yeast, organic paprika, organic dried parsley, organic black pepper, organic rosemary extract.
Check Primal Kitchen Buffalo Ranch Dressing and Marinade Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Buffalo Ranch Dressing and Marinade Avocado Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


