Is Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil Tree Nut Free?

Description
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil is a flavorful and spicy steak sauce. However, some people find it too spicy for their taste. The sauce is made with avocado oil, which adds a unique richness to its flavor profile. While it is important to note that some individuals may find it too spicy, others may enjoy the bold and fiery taste it offers. Overall, Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil is a high-quality option for those who appreciate a spicy kick in their steak sauce.
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
- tree nuts
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil is a flavorful and spicy steak sauce. However, some people find it too spicy for their taste. The sauce is made with avocado oil, which adds a unique richness to its flavor profile. While it is important to note that some individuals may find it too spicy, others may enjoy the bold and fiery taste it offers. Overall, Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil is a high-quality option for those who appreciate a spicy kick in their steak sauce.
Ingredients
Cayenne pepper sauce (vinegar, aged red cayenne peppers, salt, garlic), avocado oil, water, organic vinegar, organic potato starch, garlic powder, organic paprika, tamarind seed gum.
Check Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
Where to buy
Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Avocado Oil is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


