Is Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Made With Avocado Oil Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cayenne Pepper Sauce (aged Red Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Cashew Butter, Avocado Oil, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Paprika. Contains Tree Nuts (cashew).

Check Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Made With Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyVinegaryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping