Is Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cayenne pepper sauce (aged red cayenne peppers, distilled vinegar, salt, garlic), Avocado oil, Water, Potato starch, Organic distilled vinegar, Organic garlic powder, Organic paprika, Tamarind seed gum.

Check Primal Kitchen Buffalo Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTangySavoryGarlicky
Texture
ThickOilySilky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSnackingTopping