Is Primal Kitchen Chicken Panang Curry Cage Free Dark Meat Chicken & Vegetable With Curry Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (sunflower, Corn And/or Canola Oil), Cheddar Jalapeno Seasoning (cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Salt, Maltodextrin (made From Corn), Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Whey, Spices, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Lactose, Garlic Powder, Sunflower Oil, Gum Arabic, Jalapeno Pepper, Buttermilk, Corn Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Skim Milk, Sodium Caseinate, Sour Cream (cultured Cream, Skim Milk), Paprika Extracts, Annatto Extracts, Butter (cream, Salt), And Blue Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)). Contains: Milk Ingredients.

Check Primal Kitchen Chicken Panang Curry Cage Free Dark Meat Chicken & Vegetable With Curry Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go