Is Primal Kitchen Chipotle Lime Real Mayonnaise with Avocado Oil Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks
  • egg
  • organic eggs

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, citrusy notes pair with a thick, creamy, smooth texture; consumers commonly use this as a spread, dip, dressing or sauce for sandwiches, tacos, burgers and fries. Reviews cite bold flavor and versatility, while noting occasional concerns about heat level, packaging, portion size and overall ease of use by reviewers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Organic Eggs, Organic Egg Yolks, Water, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Chipotle Powder, Lime Granules, Organic Garlic Powder, Chipotle Extract, Organic Rosemary Extract. Contains A Negligible Amount Of Sugar. Contains: Egg.

Check Primal Kitchen Chipotle Lime Real Mayonnaise with Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping