Is Primal Kitchen Chipotle Lime Real Mayonnaise with Avocado Oil Vegan?

Description
Smoky, citrusy notes pair with a thick, creamy, smooth texture; consumers commonly use this as a spread, dip, dressing or sauce for sandwiches, tacos, burgers and fries. Reviews cite bold flavor and versatility, while noting occasional concerns about heat level, packaging, portion size and overall ease of use by reviewers.
Why it's not vegan
- organic egg yolks
- egg
- organic eggs
organic egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky, citrusy notes pair with a thick, creamy, smooth texture; consumers commonly use this as a spread, dip, dressing or sauce for sandwiches, tacos, burgers and fries. Reviews cite bold flavor and versatility, while noting occasional concerns about heat level, packaging, portion size and overall ease of use by reviewers.
Ingredients
Avocado Oil, Organic Eggs, Organic Egg Yolks, Water, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate, Organic Chipotle Powder, Lime Granules, Organic Garlic Powder, Chipotle Extract, Organic Rosemary Extract. Contains A Negligible Amount Of Sugar. Contains: Egg.
Check Primal Kitchen Chipotle Lime Real Mayonnaise with Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Chipotle Lime Real Mayonnaise with Avocado Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


