Is Primal Kitchen Dairy-Free Barbeque Ranch Dressing with Avocado Oil 8fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky barbecue and tangy ranch notes combine into a smooth, creamy, pourable dressing often used on salads, sandwiches, as a dip, or for marinating. Reviewers praise balanced flavor, aroma, and versatility, while noting a slightly thinner consistency than traditional ranch and occasional comments about pronounced sweetness from some customers online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Water, Organic White Balsamic Vinegar, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Organic Honey, Organic Crushed Tomatoes, Sea Salt, Organic Eggs, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Onion Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Organic Chipotle Powder, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Garlic Powder, Nutritional Yeast, Organic Cumin, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Parsley

Check Primal Kitchen Dairy-Free Barbeque Ranch Dressing with Avocado Oil 8fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primal Kitchen Dairy-Free Barbeque Ranch Dressing with Avocado Oil 8fl oz is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsTargetWalmartThrive Market

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep