Is Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Thousand Island - 8 Oz Egg Free?

Description
Classic creamy, sweet-tangy dressing with a smooth, pourable yet spreadable texture, frequently used on salads, as a sandwich spread, dip for vegetables, and for quick marinades. Reviewers commonly cite consistent creaminess, balanced sweet-tart flavor and versatility; some note personal preference for slightly thinner or thicker consistency. Packaging supports easy pouring.
Why it's not egg free
- organic eggs
organic eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Classic creamy, sweet-tangy dressing with a smooth, pourable yet spreadable texture, frequently used on salads, as a sandwich spread, dip for vegetables, and for quick marinades. Reviewers commonly cite consistent creaminess, balanced sweet-tart flavor and versatility; some note personal preference for slightly thinner or thicker consistency. Packaging supports easy pouring.
Ingredients
AVOCADO OIL, WATER, ORGANIC WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR (ORGANIC WINE VINEGAR, ORGANIC GRAPE MUST), ORGANIC CRUSHED TOMATOES, ORGANIC KALAMATA OLIVES (ORGANIC OLIVES, WATER, SALT, RED WINE VINEGAR), SEA SALT, ORGANIC EGGS, ORGANIC CAPERS (ORGANIC CAPERS, WATER, SALT), ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC GUM ACACIA, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC ONION, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, ORGANIC PAPRIKA, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT
Check Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Thousand Island - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Thousand Island - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Thousand Island - 8 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


