Is Primal Kitchen Ham Glaze Cashew Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- coconut & cashew
- tree nuts
- cashew butter
- organic coconut syrup
- organic coconut aminos
coconut & cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calories, Total Fat, Sodium, Total Carb., Protein, Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Organic Coconut Aminos (organic Coconut Syrup, Water, Himalayan Salt), Cashew Butter, Organic Dijon Mustard (organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Spices), Organic Balsamic Vinegar (organic Wine Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must), Ginger, Tamarind Concentrate, Organic Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Organic Cloves, Organic Cinnamon. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut & Cashew).
Check Primal Kitchen Ham Glaze Cashew Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen Ham Glaze Cashew Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


