Is Primal Kitchen Jalapeño‌ ‌Lime‌ ‌Mayo Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Water, Organic Vinegar, Salt, Jalapeño Extract, Potato Protein Blend (Potato Protein, Tamarind Gum), Organic Lime Oil, Organic Jalapeño Powder, Organic Lime Juice Concentrate*, Mustard Oil

Check Primal Kitchen Jalapeño‌ ‌Lime‌ ‌Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyCitrusTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping