Is Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise Avocado Oil Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A creamy, tang-forward spread with a smooth, spreadable texture commonly used on sandwiches, as a dip base, and in dressings. Customer reviews frequently highlight balanced, clean flavor and silky mouthfeel, praise versatility for sauces and coleslaw, and occasionally note a slightly thinner consistency and higher price than some traditional brands.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil, Organic Eggs, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Rosemary Extract. Contains: Egg.

Check Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise Avocado Oil against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise Avocado Oil is available at 3 retailers

SafewayTargetThrive Market

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal PrepDipping
Dairy Free? Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise Avocado Oil | Spoonful